Diploma In Homeopathy

WORK PERMIT - Level 7

*Earn while you learn:

Students of Diploma in Homeopathy NZQA level 7; are entitled to undertake paid employment for up to 20 hours per week during their study weeks or as per visa conditions.

*Scheduled Holiday Work:

Student may work full time during their scheduled holiday breaks mentioned on their offer of place.

*Graduate Job Search Permit:

Please refer to the Immigration NZ website www.immigration.govt.nz for further information

Graduates of diploma in homeopathy are eligible to apply for post study one year open work visa.

If you desire to further extend your work visa or apply for Permanent Residence of New Zealand, please contact Immigration New Zealand on +64 9 914 4100 and/or an Immigration Lawyer and/or an authorized immigration advisor and/ or visit  www.immigration.govt.nz

*Please Note: All of the above is subject to current Immigration New Zealand Policy.

living

7